Athletics2019-03-20T14:30:20-08:00

Athletics

2019-2020 Football Schedules

FOOTBALL SCHEDULES 
Please be aware that these dates are subject to change, depending on the total number of participants throughout the district
DATE ACTIVITY/TEAM TIME LOCATION
VARSITY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
August 20 & 21 Football Camp 9 am – 11 am Judson
August 27, 28 & 29 Football practice 3 pm – 5 pm Judson
September 11 Jamboree: Houck, Judson, Straub & Whiteaker 4:30 pm Whiteaker
September 18 Judson vs. Leslie 4:30 pm Leslie
September 25 Judson vs. Stephens 4:30 pm Judson
October 2 Judson vs. Walker 4:30 pm Judson
October 9 Judson vs. Houck 4:30 pm Houck
October 16 Judson vs. Straub 4:30 pm Straub
October 23 Judson vs. Crossler 7:00 pm Sprague HS
October 30 Playoffs 7:00 pm TBD
JV FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
August 20 & 21 Football Camp 9 am – 11 am Judson
August 27, 28 & 29 Football practice 3 pm – 5 pm Judson
September 11 Jamboree: Houck, Judson, Straub & Whiteaker 4:30 pm Whiteaker
September 17 Judson vs. Leslie 4:30 pm Judson
September 24 Judson vs. Stephens 4:30 pm Stephens
October 1 Judson vs. Walker 4:30 pm Walker
October 8 Judson vs. Houck 4:30 pm Judson
October 15 Judson vs. Straub 4:30 pm Straub
October 23 Judson vs. Crossler 5:00 pm Sprague HS
October 30 Playoffs 5:00 pm TBD

2019-2020 8th Grade Girls Volleyball Schedule

8th GRADE VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULES
Please be aware that these dates are subject to change, depending on the total number of participants throughout the district.
Date Teams Location Time
September 16 A & B1 Judson BYE
B2 & B3 Judson BYE
September 18 A & B1 Judson vs. Leslie Leslie 4:00 PM
B2 & B3 Judson vs. Leslie Judson 3:30 PM
September 23 A & B1 Judson vs. Waldo Judson 4:00 PM
B2 & B3 Judson vs. Waldo Waldo 3:30 PM
September 25 A & B1 Judson vs. Stephens Judson 4:00 PM
B2 & B3 Judson vs. Stephens Stephens 3:30 PM
September 30 A & B1 Judson vs. Claggett Judson 4:00 PM
B2 & B3 Judson vs. Claggett Claggett 3:30 PM
October 2 A & B1 Judson vs. Walker Judson 4:00 PM
B2 & B3 Judson vs. Walker Walker 3:30 PM
October 7 A & B1 Judson vs. Whiteaker Whiteaker 4:00 PM
B2 & B3 Judson vs. Whiteaker Judson 3:30 PM
October 9 A & B1 Judson vs. Houck Judson 4:00 PM
B2 & B3 Judson vs. Houck Houck 3:30 PM
October 14 A & B1 Judson vs. Parrish Judson 4:00 PM
B2 & B3 Judson vs. Parrish Parrish 3:30 PM
October 16 A & B1 Judson vs. Straub Straub 4:00 PM
B2 & B3 Judosn vs. Straub Judson 3:30 PM
October 21 A & B1 Judson vs. Crossler Crossler 4:00 PM
B2 & B3 Judson vs. Crossler Judson 3:30 PM

2019-2020 Cross Country Schedule

CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE
Please note: Athletic schedules are subject to change.
DATE TEAMS TIME LOCATION
September 26 Judson, Stephens, Claggett, Whiteaker 4:00 pm Keizer Rapids
October 3 Judson, Parrish, Stephens, Walker 4:00 pm West Salem HS
October 8 Judson, Crossler, Howard Street, Straub 4:00 pm West Salem HS
October 17 Judson, Parrish, Walker, Howard Street 4:00 pm Bush Park
October 24 ALL-CITY MEET Bush Park
4:00 PM Girls 2000 4:20 PM Boys 2000
4:40 PM Girls 3000 5:00 PM Boys 3000

Fall Sports Sign-ups Going on Now!

We are excited to offer the convenience of on-line registration through FamilyID for all of our athletic programs.

FamilyID is a secure registration platform that provides you with an easy, user-friendly way to register for athletic programs. When you register through FamilyID, the system keeps track of your information in your profile. All of the information that you enter in your family profile will be accessible when registering your student throughout their middle and high school years. Instructions are attached.

Fall sports available include:

7th * 8th grade Football – Deadline to sign up, Sept. 6th

8th grade Girls Volleyball – Deadline to sign up, Sept. 6th

Cross Country (open to 6th, 7th & 8th grades) – Deadline to sign up, Sept. 13th

(Registration Packets are provided below for anyone unable to use the online registration)